“Ymosodiad Dewr; Amddyffyniad Sicr”

Glorney/Faber

Glorney/Faber Cups Aberdeen 2004

Games Full Results

Glorney Cup 2004 Round 5

Czech Republic

3

Wales

2

Tomas Zelany 2246

Ѕ

Ioan Rees 2238

Ѕ

Michal Jenicek 2137

Ѕ

Christopher Arnold 1831

Ѕ

Pavel Oulovsky 2097

Ѕ

Joseff Thomab 1717

Ѕ

Stanislav Dvorak 2011

Ѕ

Jac Thomab 1515

Ѕ

Tomas Lampir 1999

1

Nathaniel Inskip 1568

0

Faber Cup 2004 Round 5

Czech Republic

1Ѕ

Wales

1Ѕ

Martina Mareckova 1662

Ѕ

Olivia Smith 1969

Ѕ

Adela Nytrova 1497

0

Suzie Blackburn 1872

1

Zuzana Kopalova 1468

1

Sioned Reeb 1272

0

Glorney Cup 2004 Round 4

Wales

1

England

4

Ioan Rees 2238

0

Thomas Rendle 2283

1

Christopher Arnold 1831

0

Charlie Linford 2161

1

Joseff Thomab 1717

1

David Eggleston 2140

0

Jac Thomab 1515

0

Thomas Eggleston 2096

1

Nathaniel Inskip 1568

0

Paul Plant 2097

1

Faber Cup 2004 Round 4

Wales

0

England

3

Olivia Smith 1969

0

Sarah Hegarty 1891

1

Suzie Blackburn 1872

0

Katie Martin 1704

1

Sioned Reeb 1272

0

Naomi Miller 1680

1

Glorney Cup 2004 Round 3

Scotland

4Ѕ

Wales

Ѕ

Christopher MacDonald 1985

1

Ioan Rees 2238

0

Ivan Stokeb 1768

Ѕ

Christopher Arnold 1831

Ѕ

Neil Thomson 1753

1

Joseff Thomab 1717

0

Charles Curry 1662

1

Jac Thomab 1515

0

Andrew Green 1564

1

Nathaniel Inskip 1568

0

Faber Cup 2004 Round 3

Scotland

Ѕ

Wales

2Ѕ

Louise Macnab 1832

0

Olivia Smith 1969

1

Amy Officer 1360

Ѕ

Suzie Blackburn 1872

Ѕ

Rhian Hughes 988

0

Sioned Reeb 1272

1

Glorney Cup 2004 Round 2

Wales

2Ѕ

Belgium

2Ѕ

Ioan Rees 2238

Ѕ

Thibaut Maenhout 2190

Ѕ

Christopher Arnold 1831

Ѕ

Jo Devriendt 1941

Ѕ

Joseff Thomab 1717

Ѕ

Lennart De Bock 1892

Ѕ

Jac Thomab 1515

1

Tieme Verlinde 1733

0

Nathaniel Inskip 1568

0

Florian Mottart 1689

1

Faber Cup 2004 Round 2

Wales

Belgium

Ѕ

Olivia Smith 1969

1

Sarah Dierckenb 1688

0

Suzie Blackburn 1872

1

Elena Van Hoecke 1667

0

Sioned Reeb 1272

Ѕ

Evy De Weird 1166

Ѕ

Glorney Cup 2004 Round 1

Wales

Ireland

Ioan Rees 2238

1

John McMorrow 1793

0

Christopher Arnold 1831

0

David Fitzsimonb 1733

1

Joseff Thomab 1717

1

Eamonn Wallb 1644

0

Jac Thomab 1515

Ѕ

Graham Neary 1597

Ѕ

Nathaniel Inskip 1568

0

David Grzymek 1468

1

Faber Cup 2004 Round 1

Wales

3

Ireland

0

Olivia Smith 1969

1

Catherine Danaher 1396

0

Suzie Blackburn 1872

1

Emily Alfred 1315

0

Sioned Reeb 1272

1

Deirdre Gleeson 906

0