“Ymosodiad Dewr; Amddyffyniad Sicr”


Major Results

 

 

Name

Grade

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Tot

1

M. Soszynski

1792

Handsworth

24

W

29

B

40

W

17

N

28

W

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

1

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

2

D. Carpenter

1791

Castell Nedd

 

 

33

W

23

B

27

W

4

B

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

1

1

1

1

3

A. Wood

1783

Barry

29

W

24

B

17

W

28

B

31

B

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

0

1

4

N. Granville

1767

Newport

28

B

18

W

16

B

15

W

2

W

 

 

 

 

1

1

1

Ѕ

0

5

K. Jewsbury

1760

WMM

 

 

35

W

27

B

23

W

20

B

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

1

0

1

0

6

S. Williams

1746

Cwmbran

30

W

25

B

32

W

18

B

40

W

3

 

 

 

 

1

0

1

0

1

7

R. Allen

1744

Downend

 

 

38

W

26

B

42

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

0

0

1

 

8

Z. Allford

1729

N. Gwent

 

 

41

B

34

W

36

B

24

W

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

1

Ѕ

1

0

9

S. Roberts

1728

Clevedon

 

 

23

W

29

B

37

W

39

B

3

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

0

Ѕ

1

1

10

P. Bridges

1718

Newlson

32

B

20

W

36

B

26

W

27

B

 

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

Ѕ

11

S. Chadaway

1712

Handsworth

31

W

22

B

41

W

40

B

18

W

4

 

 

 

 

1

0

1

1

1

12

S. Cranmer

1712

Ashfield

33

B

27

W

38

B

39

W

15

B

 

 

 

 

1

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

Ѕ

13

S. Williams

1707

Nelson

34

W

19

B

43

B

38

W

22

W

3

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

1

0

14

R. Greatorex

1704

Coventry

 

 

32

W

20

B

41

W

37

B

2

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

Ѕ

0

0

1

15

P. Stephenson

1696

Liverpool

36

B

6

W

22

W

2

B

12

W

 

 

 

 

1

1

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

16

S. Edwards

1688

Handsworth

37

W

25

B

4

W

24

B

43

W

3

 

 

 

 

1

1

0

0

1

17

R. Grimes

1680

Halesowen

39

B

26

W

3

B

1

W

38

B

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

1

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

18

W.H. Price

1669

Cardiff

42

W

4

B

37

B

6

W

11

B

 

 

 

 

 

1

0

1

1

0

19

D. Rogers

1656

Exmouth

40

B

13

W

39

B

34

W

41

B

3

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

20

D. Parri

1653

Caernarfon

 

 

10

B

14

W

22

B

5

W

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

Ѕ

1

Ѕ

1

21

J. Bingham

1648

Halesowen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

R. Clegg

1648

Huddersfield

43

W

11

W

15

B

20

W

13

B

4

 

 

 

 

1

1

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

23

M. Parry

1640

Cardiff

 

 

9

B

2

W

5

B

32

W

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

1

0

0

1

24

J. Hall

1632

Brown Jack

1

B

39

W

35

B

16

W

8

B

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

0

1

1

1

25

B. McLoughlin

1624

Open Uni

 

 

16

W

33

B

31

W

35

B

2

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

0

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

26

M. Cooke

1589

Barry Island

 

 

17

B

7

W

10

B

36

W

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

0

1

0

1

27

R. Desmedt

1584

Netherton

 

 

12

B

5

W

2

B

10

W

3

 

 

 

 

Bye 1

Ѕ

1

0

Ѕ

28

J. Lowther

1584

Hereford

4

W

42

B

 

 

3

W

1

B

 

 

 

 

0

1

Bye Ѕ

1

0

29

R. Williams

1572

Caerleon

3

B

1

W

9

W

32

B

34

B

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

0

Ѕ

Ѕ

0

30

B. Tonks

1562

Morriston

6

B

30

W

42

B

35

W

33

B

Ѕ

 

 

 

 

0

0

Ѕ

0

0

31

J. Cox

1545

Nelson

11

B

43

W

 

 

25

B

3

W

 

 

 

 

0

0

Bye 1

Ѕ

0

32

C. Gardiner

1536

Falmouth

10

W

14

B

6

B

29

W

23

B

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

Ѕ

0

Ѕ

0

33

D. Macarthur

1528

Keynsham

12

W

2

B

25

W

43

B

30

W

 

 

 

 

0

0

Ѕ

0

1

34

R. Dams

1520

Brown Jack

13

B

3

W

8

B

19

B

29

W

3

 

 

 

 

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

Ѕ

1

35

R. Walker

1520

Belper

 

 

5

B

24

W

30

B

25

W

2

 

 

 

 

Bye Ѕ

0

0

1

Ѕ

36

J. Blackburn

1504

Holmes Ch

15

W

30

B

10

W

8

W

26

B

 

 

 

 

0

1

Ѕ

0

0

37

K. Forward

1423

Nelson

16  B

 

18  W

9   B

14  W

1

 

 

 

 

0

Bye 1