“Ymosodiad Dewr; Amddyffyniad Sicr”

Zonal 05/06

TEAM

P

W

D

L

GP

MP

1.GWENT

3

3

0

0

19

6

2.EAST GLAM

3

2

0

1

16

4

3.WEST WALES

3

1

0

2

13

2

4.DYFED

3

0

0

3

12

0

Round 3

Gwent 5Ѕ-4Ѕ Dyfed

1

P.Varley

0-1

A.H.Williams

2172-2259

2

Jo.Thomas

1-0

I.C.Jones

2014-2242

3

R.Miles

0-1

G.Heap

2047-2107

4

J.D.Turner

0-1

R.vanKemenade

2043-2021

5

I.G.White

0-1

A.J.Haigh

2029-1891

6

Jac Thomas

Ѕ-Ѕ

H.Morcom

1933-1855

7

R.G.Taylor

1-0

P.Orton

2002-1677

8

K.Thomas

1-0

N.Inskip

1927-1569

9

R.Batey

1-0

H.Leah

1857-1557

10

C.Arnold

1-0

T.Barlow

1812-1407

West Wales 4-6 East Glam

1

R.S.Jones

0-1

G.Pinter

2297-2374

2

C.Evans

0-1

I.Rees

1954-2249

3

M.Davies

1-0

A.Spice

1855-2202

4

R.Moore

Ѕ-Ѕ

T.Kett

1827-2213

5

F.Clough

Ѕ-Ѕ

J.Trevelyan

1820-2219

6

J.Thomas

0-1

D.Sully

1784-2158

7

C.Davies

1/2

J.D.Thornton

1707-2142

8

B.Tonks

1/2

G.Rees

1616-2101

9

S.Edwards

1-0

D.Robinson

1500-2024

10

R.E.Jones

0-1

G.Harley-Yeo

1575-1836

Round 2

East Glam 4Ѕ-5Ѕ Gwent

1

I.Rees

1-0

P.Varley

2249-2172

2

J.Trevelyan

1-0

F.May

2219-2136

3

A.Spice

1-0

M.Adams

2202-2079

4

D.Sully

0-1

Jo Thomas

2158-2014

5

J.Thornton

Ѕ-Ѕ

R.Miles

2142-2047

6

N.Ralphs

Ѕ-Ѕ

J.Gilbert

2038-2055

7

(def)

0-1

J.D.Turner

2024-2043

8

P.Tew

0-1

I.G.White

1870-2029

9

G.Harley-Yeo

0-1

Jac Thomas

1836-1933

10

S.Williams

Ѕ-Ѕ

J.Waterfield

1762-1924

West Wales 7-3 Dyfed

1

A.Young

0-1

I.C.Jones

2033-2242

2

C.Evans

Ѕ-Ѕ

G.Heap

1954-2107

3

G.Sinnett

0-1

R. van Kemenade

1884-2021

4

A.Gibbons

1-0

A.Haigh

1943-1891

5

M.Davies

Ѕ-Ѕ

H.Morcom

1855-1855

6

J.Garcia

1-0

C.Owen

1940-1765

7

D.Guy

1-0

P.Orton

1894-1677

8

A.May

1-0

J. van Kemenade

1904-1696

9

F.Clough

1-0

R.Spencer

1820-1549

10

R.Moore

1-0

S.Hammett

1827-1307

Round 1

Gwent 8-2 West Wales

1

P.Varley

1-0

L.Williams

2172-2374

2

JosThomas

0-1

R.S.Jones

2014-2297

3

M.Adams

Ѕ-Ѕ

C.Evans

2079-1954

4

J.Gilbert

Ѕ-Ѕ

M.Davies

2055-1855

5

I.G.White

1-0

D.Merryweather

2029-1673

6

R.Taylor

1-0

B.Tonks

2002-1614

7

J.Waterfield

1-0

H.Griffiths

1924-1661

8

K.Thomas

1-0

def

 

9

Z.Allford

1-0

def

 

10

A.Thompson

1-0

def

 

Dyfed 4Ѕ-5Ѕ East Glam

1

I.C.Jones

0-1

I.Rees

2242-2249

2

R.van Kemenade

Ѕ-Ѕ

A.Spice

2021-2202

3

A.Haigh

1-0

J.Trevelyan

1891-2219

4

H.Morcom

Ѕ-Ѕ

D.Sully

1855-2158

5

P.Orton

1-0

J.D.Thornton

1677-2142

6

J.van Kemenade

0-1

D.Robinson

1696-2024

7

V.Rizzi

Ѕ-Ѕ

G.Rees

1593-2101

8

R.Spencer

1-0

G.Harley-Yeo

1549-1836

9

T.Barlow

0-1

S.Williams

1407-1762

10

def

0-1

ANOther