“Ymosodiad Dewr; Amddyffyniad Sicr”


2008 Olympiad Dresden

Round 1 Report

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

Statistics after Round 11


81. Wales (WLS / RtgAvg:2263, Captain: Hutchings, Stuart / TB1: 11 / TB2: 158)

Bo.

 

Name

Rtg

FED

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Pts.

Games

Rp

w

we

w-we

K

rtg+/-

1

FM

Jones Richard S

2307

WLS

1

0

?

 

?

1

?

?

?

1

?

6,0

10

2328

6

4,88

1,12

15

16,8

2

CM

Rees Ioan

2297

WLS

1

?

0

1

 

1

?

0

?

1

1

6,5

10

2301

5,5

4,62

0,88

15

13,2

3

 

Kett Tim

2272

WLS

1

 

0

1

0

?

0

 

1

?

1

5,0

9

2161

4

4,57

-0,57

15

-8,6

4

 

Blackburn Jonathan Lb

2175

WLS

1

0

 

1

0

0

 

0

 

0

 

2,0

7

1787

1

2,58

-1,58

15

-23,7

5

 

Spice Alan

2173

WLS

 

0

0

?

0

 

?

1

0

 

0

2,0

8

1996

1,5

2,40

-0,90

15

-13,5




Jones Richard S FM 2307 WLS Rp:2328

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

643

 

Lin Chung-Yu Lee

1674

TPE

1765

3,0

s 1

1

2

240

GM

Galego Luis

2484

POR

2513

4,5

s 0

1

3

158

GM

Meier Georg

2558

GER

2779

7,0

w ?

1

5

439

 

Amir Karim

2265

PAK

2230

3,5

w ?

1

6

244

GM

Zambrana Oswaldo

2478

BOL

2408

6,0

w 1

1

7

118

GM

Korchnoi Viktor

2584

SUI

2479

4,0

s ?

1

8

338

IM

Eid Fadi

2390

LIB

2320

4,0

w ?

1

9

685

 

Gilruth Peter

2185

USA

2080

5,5

s ?

1

10

713

 

Fajardo David Ponce

1697

HON

1825

2,0

s 1

1

11

454

 

Njobvu Ignatius

2247

BOT

2166

4,5

w ?

1

Rees Ioan CM 2297 WLS Rp:2301

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

623

 

Yueh Wei Po

1920

TPE

1979

4,0

w 1

2

2

301

IM

Damaso Rui

2425

POR

2334

3,5

w ?

2

3

149

IM

Braun Arik

2567

GER

2480

4,5

s 0

2

4

651

CM

Chalemba Joseph

0

MAW

1884

3,0

s 1

1

6

397

IM

Cueto Jonny

2320

BOL

2228

4,5

s 1

2

7

162

GM

Pelletier Yannick

2557

SUI

2518

5,5

w ?

2

8

383

FM

Khairallah Faisal

2337

LIB

2280

5,0

s 0

2

9

701

 

Magana Benjamin

2141

KEN

2028

4,0

w ?

2

10

600

 

Hernandez Juan C

2015

HON

1852

3,0

w 1

2

11

467

FM

Khetho Phemelo

2229

BOT

2314

7,5

s 1

2

Kett Tim 2272 WLS Rp:2161

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

669

 

Chen Yan Fong

1865

TPE

1791

2,0

s 1

3

3

277

IM

Bogner Sebastian

2448

GER

2394

3,5

w 0

3

4

671

 

Chipanga Chiletso

0

MAW

2138

4,0

w 1

2

5

487

 

Waqar Mohamed

2207

PAK

2504

8,5

s 0

2

6

500

 

Gemy Jose Daniel

2200

BOL

2261

5,0

w ?

3

7

175

GM

Jenni Florian

2543

SUI

2502

6,0

s 0

3

9

683

FM

Gateri Martin

2189

KEN

1773

1,5

s 1

3

10

588

CM

Medina Ricardo

2052

HON

1933

3,5

s ?

3

11

527

 

Pitlagano Tebogo

2155

BOT

1934

4,0

w 1

3

Blackburn Jonathan Lb 2175 WLS Rp:1787

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

621

 

Ho Hou-Meng Herman

1926

TPE

1931

4,5

w 1

4

2

323

FM

Dias Paulo

2406

POR

2338

4,0

s 0

3

4

710

 

Mwale Chuma

0

MAW

1826

2,5

s 1

3

5

666

 

Butt Khalil Ur Rehman

0

PAK

2183

4,0

w 0

3

6

542

WFM

Luna Raisa

2133

BOL

1990

1,0

s 0

4

8

459

CM

Kassis Antoine

2238

LIB

2291

5,5

w 0

3

10

555

FM

Huguet Sergio

2109

HON

2107

7,5

w 0

4

Spice Alan 2173 WLS Rp:1996

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

2

291

FM

Pereira Ruben

2437

POR

2425

7,0

w 0

4

3

310

IM

Huschenbeth Niclas

2417

GER

2490

5,0

s 0

4

4

670

 

Chimthere Alfred Charles

0

MAW

2216

4,5

w ?

4

5

655

 

Ahmed Haseeb

2253

PAK

2381

7,0

s 0

4

7

243

GM

Gallagher Joseph G

2480

SUI

2322

4,5

w ?

4

8

762

FM

Somoff Abdo

2282

LIB

1956

1,0

s 1

4

9

748

 

Andolo Humphrey

2139

KEN

1970

5,5

w 0

4

11

744

 

Barileng Gaealashwe

2107

BOT

2185

6,0

s 0

4



79. Wales (WLS / RtgAvg:1891, Captain: Owens, Susan / TB1: 9 / TB2: 145)

Bo.

 

Name

Rtg

FED

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Pts.

Games

Rp

w

we

w-we

K

rtg+/-

1

 

Blackburn Suzie G

1883

WLS

1

0

1

0

?

 

?

1

0

0

0

4,0

10

1949

2,5

1,79

0,71

15

10,6

2

WFM

Smith Olivia

1961

WLS

1

?

0

 

1

1

1

0

0

0

 

4,5

9

2036

3,5

2,55

0,95

15

14,3

3

 

Wilson Julie

1935

WLS

1

0

 

0

 

0

0

1

0

?

0

2,5

9

1827

1,5

2,71

-1,21

15

-18,1

4

 

Owens Megan R

1783

WLS

1

 

0

0

0

0

 

1

0

 

0

2,0

8

1642

1

1,69

-0,69

25

-17,3

5

 

Van Kemenade Julie

0

WLS

 

?

0

0

1

1

1

 

 

0

?

4,0

8

1848

2

 

 

 

 




Blackburn Suzie G 1883 WLS Rp:1949

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

491

 

Howard Corinne

0

BAR

1785

4,0

s 1

1

2

216

WIM

Leite Catarina

2153

POR

2205

6,0

s 0

1

3

113

IM

Petrenko Svetlana

2285

MDA

2083

2,0

w 1

1

4

152

WGM

Ptacnikova Lenka

2237

ISL

2286

8,0

w 0

1

5

503

 

Lopang Tshepiso

0

BOT

1812

5,5

s ?

1

7

306

 

Ramirez M Eugenia

2016

BOL

1872

4,5

w ?

1

8

364

 

Mencos Claudia

1914

GUA

1826

3,0

w 1

1

9

27

IM

Dembo Yelena

2446

GRE

2438

8,0

s 0

1

10

43

IM

Houska Jovanka

2399

ENG

2329

5,5

s 0

1

11

343

WFM

Milligan Helen

1957

NZL

2049

5,0

w 0

1

Smith Olivia WFM 1961 WLS Rp:2036

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

466

 

Corbin Rashida

0

BAR

1626

2,5

w 1

2

2

218

WFM

Pintor Ariana

2152

POR

2020

3,5

w ?

2

3

154

WGM

Smokina Karolina

2235

MDA

2299

6,5

s 0

2

5

360

WFM

Mudongo Boikhutso

1917

BOT

1630

4,0

w 1

2

6

283

WFM

Melnik Galina

2062

RUS

1917

4,0

s 1

1

7

322

 

Cordero Daniela

1990

BOL

1829

4,5

s 1

2

8

336

 

Mazariegos Silvia Carolina

1962

GUA

2076

7,5

s 0

2

9

128

WGM

Makropoulou Marina

2265

GRE

2219

7,5

w 0

2

10

464

IM

Ciuksyte Dagne

2339

ENG

2369

7,5

w 0

2

Wilson Julie 1935 WLS Rp:1827

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

521

 

Parris Cheri-Ann

0

BAR

1397

1,0

s 1

3

2

205

WFM

Baptista Ana Filipa

2168

POR

2265

8,0

s 0

3

4

214

WFM

Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug

2156

ISL

2112

4,5

s 0

2

6

246

WFM

Zykina Nadezhda

2108

RUS

2017

6,0

w 0

2

7

321

 

Barrenechea Stefanie

1978

BOL

2132

6,0

w 0

3

8

410

 

Figueroa Julissa

1761

GUA

1795

3,5

w 1

3

9

142

WIM

Fakhiridou Ekaterini

2248

GRE

2291

8,0

s 0

3

10

196

WIM

Lauterbach Ingrid

2178

ENG

2104

4,5

s ?

3

11

352

WFM

Maroroa Sue

1938

NZL

1810

4,0

s 0

2

Owens Megan R 1783 WLS Rp:1642

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

1

486

 

Garnett Juanita

0

BAR

1341

1,0

w 1

4

3

204

WGM

Partac Elena

2168

MDA

2154

5,0

w 0

3

4

363

 

Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur

1915

ISL

1945

5,0

w 0

3

5

534

 

Sabure Ontiretse

0

BOT

1864

7,0

s 0

3

6

320

 

Jennitha Anto K

1998

IND

2158

8,0

s 0

3

8

417

WFM

Monterroso Karla

1733

GUA

1530

1,0

s 1

4

9

200

WIM

Stiri Alexandra

2171

GRE

1992

2,0

w 0

4

11

370

 

Gao Judy

1896

NZL

1982

5,5

w 0

3

Van Kemenade Julie 0 WLS Rp:1848

Rd.

SNo

 

Name

Rtg

FED

Rp

Pts.

Res.

Bo.

2

248

WFM

Coimbra Margarida

2105

POR

1969

5,5

w ?

4

3

108

WIM

Bulmaga Irina

2287

MDA

2298

8,5

s 0

4

4

398

 

Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl Regin

1806

ISL

1679

3,0

s 0

4

5

537

 

Sebetso Gorata

0

BOT

1454

3,0

w 1

4

6

496

 

Kaydanovich Marina

1855

RUS

1646

2,5

w 1

4

7

510

 

Mendoza Samanta

0

BOL

1691

3,0

s 1

4

10

268

WFM

Grigoryan-Lyell Meri

2076

ENG

1992

3,5

w 0

4

11

380

WCM

Smith Vivian J

1858

NZL

1822

6,5

s ?

4