“Ymosodiad Dewr; Amddyffyniad Sicr”


WALES v SCOTLAND and ENGLISH Regions, Liverpool 8th & 9th December 2007

 

 

Wales Under 12

 

Midlands

1

Aled Parry

0-1

Brandon Clarke  (1576)

2

Luke Kostanjsek

Ѕ-Ѕ

Andrew Garside (1192)

3

Phillipe Rodgers

0-1

Ather Mehmood (1192)

4

Cameron James

0-1

Aran Maini (1088)

5

Daniel Wilmot

0-1

Sohum Dhir (780)

6

Jerry Zhou

1-0

Greg Ackerman (UG)

7

Harsith Maruthireddy

Ѕ-Ѕ

Amy Milson (976)

8

Jonathan Bold

0-1

Daniel Wood (864)

9

Morgan Taylor

0-1

Ron Eliyahoo

10

Connor Colquhoun

0-1

Matthew Best

 

 

2-8

 

 

Wales Under 14

 

Midlands

1

James Thomas

Ѕ-Ѕ

Henryk Stepanyan (1672)

2

Davin Menon

0-1

Richard Weaving  (1560)

3

Alex Wills

0-1

Sam Milson (1600)

4

Alex Freeland

0-1

Gabriel Barr (1560)

5

Peter Downing

0-1

Toby Thurgood (1512)

6

Sam Pritchard

0-1

Ben Slater (1328)

7

Oliver Manly

0-1

Gordon Scott (1296)

8

Roshan Daniel

0-1

Astghik Stepanyan (1394)

9

Alex Ballen

1-0

Henry Graham (1088)

10

Arthur Fearnall

1-0

Harry Morgan 1092)

 

 

2Ѕ-7Ѕ

 

 

Wales Under 12

 

North of England

1

Aled Parry

0-1

Henry Broadley (1664)

2

Luke Kostanjsek

0-1

J. Bowler (1272)

3

Phillipe Rodgers

Ѕ-Ѕ

Daniel Lee (1184)

4

Cameron James

0-1

Conrad Green (1192)

5

Daniel Wilmot

0-1

James Walsh (1008)

6

Jerry Zhou

0-1

Matthew Walsh (992)

7

Harsith Maruthireddy

0-1

George Fortune (1260)

8

Jonathan Bold

0-1

Jacob Manten (952)

9

Morgan Taylor

0-1

Ben Scatterground (864)

10

Connor Colquhoun

0-1

N. Call (UG)

 

 

Ѕ-11Ѕ

 

 

Wales Under 14

 

North of England

1

James Thomas

1-0

Rob Murray (1394)

2

Davin Menon

Ѕ-Ѕ

A. Littlewood (1386)

3

Alex Wills

0-1

T. Clements (1394)

4

Alex Freeland

0-1

Evie Hollingworth (1330)

5

Peter Downing

0-1

Rachel Casts (1192)

6

Sam Pritchard

0-1

R. Bowler (1242)

7

Oliver Manly

Ѕ-Ѕ

Pierre Weller (1192)

8

Roshan Daniel

1-0

A. Guy (1128)

9

Alex Bullen

Ѕ-Ѕ

D. Griffiths (1016)

10

Arthur Fearnall

1-0

Joseph McCue (1016)

 

 

4Ѕ-5Ѕ

 

 

Wales Under 12

 

Scotland Under 12

1

Aled Parry

0-1

Callum Dickson (911)

2

Luke Kostanjsek

1-0

Aaron Lewis (731)

3

Phillipe Rodgers

Ѕ-Ѕ

Peter Rainey (858)

4

Cameron James

0-1

Alice Lampard (795)

5

Daniel Wilmot

1-0

Peter Sanders (592)

6

Jerry Zhou

1-0

Kiron Roy (794)

7

Harsith Maruthireddy

1-0

Jonathan Blake (870)

8

Jonathan Bold

Ѕ-Ѕ

Taylor Panton (814)

9

Morgan Taylor

0-1

Ben He (703)

10

Connor Colquhoun

0-1

Connor McKay (787)

 

 

5-5

 

 

Wales Under 14

 

Scotland Under 14

1

James Thomas

0-1

Andrew McClement (1676)

2

Davin Menon

0-1

Rhian Hughes (1684)

3

Alex Wills

Ѕ-Ѕ

Ali Roy (1403)

4

Alex Freeland

0-1

Stuart McQueen (1355)

5

Peter Downing

1-0

Maryann McDonald(942)

6

Sam Pritchard

1-0

Peter Devenny (867)

7

Oliver Manly

0-1

Shivan Murdochy (1063)

8

Roshan Daniel

0-1

Jamie Scott (1039)

9

Alex Bullen

1-0

Marc Woods (1012)

10

Arthur Fearnall

0-1

Adam Shannon (882)

 

 

3Ѕ-6Ѕ

 

 

Wales

Rd 1

Midlands

1

Sam Turner

0-1

Kaiser Malik (1880)

2

Ieuan Fentpn

0-1

Craig Whitfield (1728)

3

Matthew Kinloch

Ѕ-Ѕ

Louis Graham (1736)

4

Lorna Allix

0-1

Lateefah Messam-Sparkes (1690)

5

Matthew Bold

0-1

Oliver Exton (1610)

6

Daniel Jones

0-1

Oliver Whitehead (1514)

 

 

Ѕ-5Ѕ

 

 

 

Rd 2

North of England

1

Sam Turner

0-1

Martin Brown ( (1690)

2

Ieuan Fentpn

0-1

George Cloake (1688)

3

Matthew Kinloch

1-0

Nathan Talbot (1544)

4

Lorna Allix

0-1

Chris Chadwick (1488)

5

Matthew Bold

0-1

Neil Hati-Kalaty (1384)

6

Daniel Jones

0-1

Stephen Jones (1040)

 

 

1-5

 

 

 

Rd 3

Scotland

1

Sam Turner

0-1

Daniel Rocks (1644)

2

Ieuan Fentpn

0-1

Clement Stephens (1733)

3

Matthew Kinloch

0-1

Ian MacGregor (1790)

4

Lorna Allix

0-1

Adam Bremner (1717)

5

Matthew Bold

0-1

Jamie Hookham (1698)

6

Daniel Jones

0-1

Jonathan Edwards (1716)

 

 

0-6