“Ymosodiad Dewr; Amddyffyniad Sicr”


Results from Round 2 9/2/05

Games here

 

P

W

D

L

GP

Pts

West Wales

2

2

0

0

18Ѕ

4

East Glam

2

2

0

0

17Ѕ

4

Dyfed

2

0

0

2

0

Gwent

2

0

0

2

0

GWENT vs EAST GLAM 3Ѕ-8Ѕ
Bd1 MAdams 1/2 IRees 2087-2245
Bd2 Joseff Thomas 1/2 TKett 1946-2231
Bd3 RMiles 0-1 JTrevelyan 2045-2125
Bd4 JGilbert 0-1 DSully 2011-2123
Bd5 IGWhite 1/2 GRees 1991-2120
Bd6 JDTurner 0-1 JDThornton 1940-2039
Bd7 KThomas 0-1 SCurtis 1920-2065
Bd8 JWaterfield 0-1 DRobinson 1900e-2036
Bd9 RBatey 1/2 JJames 1871-1993
Bd10 CDixon 0-1 NRalphs 1833-1984
Bd11 AOwen 1-0 CWoolcock 1779-1883
Bd12 ZAllford 1/2 DParsons 1729-1880
 
DYFED vs WEST WALES 5Ѕ-6Ѕ
Bd1 AHWilliams 1/2 RSJones 2264-2257
Bd2 ICJones 1/2 AYoung 2246-2005
Bd3 GHeap 1-0 JGarcia 2000e-1976
Bd4 RVanKemenade 1-0 DGuy 2000e-1940
Bd5 AHaigh 1-0 RMorgan 1920-1842
Bd6 HMorcom 0-1 AMay 1880-1902
Bd7 COwen 1/2 GSinnett 1750-1876
Bd8 PBollada 1-0 RMoore 1600e-1841
Bd9 HLeah 0-1CEvans 1574-1877
Bd10 RSpencer 0-1 MDavies 1561-1790
Bd11 AOsinga 0-1 DMerryweather 1549-1640
Bd12 MHenwood 0-1 SEdwards 1311-1534

 

Results from Round 1 28/11/04

Ioan wins against Howard Williams. Gwent suffer a 12-0 whitewash!

EAST GLAMORGAN 9-3 DYFED
Bd1 Ioan Rees (b) 1-0 Howard Williams 2245-2264
Bd2 Tim Kett 0-1 Iolo Jones 2231-2246
Bd3 Alan Spice 0-1 Dafydd Johnston 2120-2246
Bd4 David Sully 1/2 Gerry Heep 2123-ug
Bd5 Gwynfor Rees 1/2 Tony Haigh 2120-1920
Bd6 Steve Curtis 1-0 Huw Morcom 2065-1880
Bd7 Olivia Smith 1-0 Caerwyn Owen 2033-1750
Bd8 John Thornton 1-0 Roland Spencer 2039-1561
Bd9 Dave Robinson 1-0 Tony Osinga 2036-1549
Bd10 Dave Perrett 1-0 T Barlow 1972-1361
Bd11 Kevin Evans 1-0 Malcolm Henwood 1957-1311
Bd12 Dave Parsons 1-0 Default 1880- /
 
WEST WALES 12-0 GWENT
Bd1 Leighton Williams (b) 1-0 Mark Adams 2349-2087
Bd2 Richard S Jones 1-0 Ian G White 2257-1991
Bd3 Ian Jones 1-0 Richard Batey 2054-1871
Bd4 Alan Young 1-0 Chris Dixon 2001-1833
Bd5 Alan Bennett 1-0 Zane Allford 2033-1729
Bd6 Jason Garcia 1-0 Brian Heath 1976-1677
Bd7 David Guy 1-0 P Smith 1940-1513
Bd8 Bob Moore 1-0 Bill Newrick 1841-1436
Bd9 Craig Evans 1-0 S Bassett 1877-1382
Bd10 Ian Eustis 1-0 C Jeffries 1813-1374
Bd11 Jonathan Thomas 1-0 A Thompson 1820-1226
Bd12 Matthew Davies 1-0 C Hansford 1790-1181